Principal Mr G Stokell

Class Educators

Mrs I Rautenbach – Acting Department Head of Foundation Phase
Mr J Mundey – Acting Department Head of Senior Phase

Grade 1

Mrs C Charles – Teacher Grade 1Ch (Grade Head)
Mrs I Rautenbach – Teacher Grade 1Ra
Mrs D Kleibeler – Teacher Grade 1Kl
Ms N Krog – Teacher Grade 1Kr
Mrs L Hawkins – Teacher Grade 1Ha
Ms J Hatt – Teacher Grade 1Ha
Mrs C de Bruin – Teacher Grade 1De
Miss J Butler – Gr1 Intern
Miss K Pudumo – Gr1 Intern

Grade 2

Mrs K Collop – Teacher Grade 2Co (Grade Head)
Ms C Currie – Teacher Grade 2Cu
Mrs L Melim – Teacher Grade 2Me
Mrs J Veldsman – Teacher Grade 2Ve
Mr T van Niekerk – Teacher Grade 2Va
Ms R Lockett – Teacher Grade 2Lo
Miss E Hviid-Nielsen – Teacher Gr 2Hv
(Mrs D Scheepers Jan- June Maternity Substitute)
Miss C Bakker – Gr2 Intern
Miss M Cassiem – Gr2 Intern

Grade 3

Miss T Ferreira – Teacher Grade 3Fe (Grade Head)
Mrs M Harris – Teacher Grade – 3Ha
Mrs M Kleingunther – Teacher Grade 3Kl
Mrs L Lawrence – Teacher Grade 3La
Mrs C Meyer – Teacher Grade 3Me
Miss R Armstrong – Teacher Grade 3Ar
Mrs D Oosthuizen – Gr3 Intern

Grade 4

Mrs A Mahabeer – Teacher Grade 4Ma (Grade Head)
Mrs A Keyser – Teacher Grade 4Ke
Mr S Wessels – Teacher Grade 4We
Mrs J Lategan – Teacher Grade 4La
Miss S Carolus – Teacher Grade 4Ca
Mrs J Serra- Teacher Grade 4Se
Miss K Sidman – Gr4 Intern

Grade 5

Mrs C McLeod – Teacher Grade 5Mc
(Grade Head)
Mrs B Harris – Teacher Grade 5Ha
Mrs J Basela  – Teacher Grade 5Ba
New Staff – Teacher Grade 5
Mr J Mundey – Teacher Grade 5Mu
Ms E Smith – Teacher Grade 5Sm
Ms B Nzihou Ngoma – Gr5 Intern

Grade 6

Mrs R Butler – Teacher Grade 6Bu
(Grade Head)
Mrs R Emery – Teacher Grade 6Em
Mr J Nathan – Teacher Grade 6Na
Mr B Marchand – Teacher Grade 6Ma
Mrs S Nell – Teacher Grade 6Ne
Miss I Laing – Teacher Grade 6La
Miss M Mlonyeni – Gr6 Intern

Grade 7

Mrs S Chetty – Teacher Grade 7Ch
(Grade Head)
Mrs P Covey – Teacher Grade 7Co
Mrs A Hechter – Teacher Grade 7He
Mr W de Reuck – Teacher Grade 7De
Mrs T du Plessis – Teachers Grade 7Du
Mrs R Niemann – Teacher Grade 7Ni
Mr M Flawn – Gr7 Intern
Mrs M Lupke – Gr7 Subject Teacher

Non-Register Educators

Miss L Dunn – Music Teacher
Mrs R Verster – Music Teacher
Mr A Gibbons – Music Teacher
Mrs M Milledge – Music Teacher
Mrs M Marchand – Classical Guitar
Mr R Fabricius – Drums
Mrs M van Zyl.S – Creative Arts/Drama SNR Phase
Mrs M Orsmond – Foundation Phase Art Teacher incl Gr4
Mrs N Siganda – Social Worker
Mrs L Bouwer – Learner Support Specialist
Mrs L Latsky – Learner Support Teacher
Mrs T Jacobs – Learner Support Teacher
Mrs L O’Connell – Learner Support Teacher
Mr D Matthews – School Counsellor
Mrs C Walsh – I.T. Manager/Digital Literacy Teacher
Ms J Abrahamse – Digital Literacy Teacher
Mr B Legg – IT Technician
Mrs N Henry – Subject Teacher/IT Curriculum Integrator

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs D Bestbier – Principal’s Secretary
Mrs G Hanekom – School Secretary
Mrs A Fernandes – Financial Officer
Ms K Matthes – Procurement and Project Assistant
Mrs M Field – HR
Mrs L Sampson – Financial Assistant
Mrs C Smith – School Fee Administrator
Mrs T McGee – Assessment Administrator
Mr W Forbes – Sports Administrator
Mrs D Allen – Librarian
Mrs M Peters – Libarian Assistant
Mrs W Goetze – Clothing Shop

Mr G Simons – General Foreman
Mr K van Wyk – General Assistant
Mr M Chiwawa – General Assistant
Mr R Hess – General Assistant
Mrs E Alexander – General Assistant
Mr D Poole – General Assistant
Mr V Priemo – General Assistant
Mrs N Priemo – General Assistant
Mr T Claasen – General Assistant
Miss C Arries – General Assistant
Mr U Mhlambiso – General Assistant
Mr M Weyers – General Assistant