Principal

Mr Gregory Stokell

Governing Body Members

Principal: Mr Gregory Stokell
Chairperson:  Mr Grant Achilles (Elected Parent)
Treasurer:  Mrs Shelly Herbert (Elected Parent)
Secretary:  Mrs Dee Bestbier (Elected Non Educator)
Mr Vaughn Glover (Parent Member)
Mrs Pamela Sihawu (Parent Member)
Ms Michele du Toit (Parent Member)
Mr Alex Gibbons (Elected Educator)
Mrs Sharon Joosten (Elected Educator)
Mr Arthur McAslin (Deputy Principal – co-opted Member)
Mrs Debbie Meyer (Deputy Principal – co-opted Member)

Non Register Educators

Miss L Dunn – Music Teacher
Mrs R Verster – Music Teacher
Mr A Gibbons – Music Teacher
Mrs C Niemand – Music Teacher
Miss M van de Merwe – Classical Guitar
Mr E Terhoven – Drums
Miss M van Zyl – Creative Arts/Drama
Mrs N Br├╝ssouw – Foundation Phase Art Teacher
Mrs N Siganda – Social Worker
Mrs L Bouwer – Remedial Teacher
Miss B Horner – Remedial Teacher
Mrs C Walsh – I.T. Manager/Comp Curriculum Teacher Gr 5-7
Mrs N Henry – Life Skills Teacher/IT Curriculum Integrator
Mr L Jordaan – IT Technician

Register Class Educators

Grade 1

Mrs I Rautenbach – Teacher Grade 1Ra (Grade Head)
Mrs J Thomas – Teacher Grade 1Th
Miss C Mackenzie – Teacher Grade 1Mc
Mrs D Kleibeler – Teacher Grade 1Kl
Mrs C Charles – Teacher Grade 1Ch
Mrs K Whittemore – Teacher Grade 1Wh
Miss R Smith – Teacher Grade 1Sm
Mrs J Twell – Teacher Grade 1Tw

Grade 2

Mrs K Collop – Teacher Grade 2Co (Grade Head)
Mrs M Alves – Teacher Grade 2Al
Mrs L Melim – Teacher Grade 2Me
Miss K Odendaal – Teacher Grade 2Od
Miss L de Freitas – Teacher Grade 2de
Mrs R Lockett – Teacher Grade 2Lo
Miss E Hviid-Nielsen – Teacher Gr 2Hv
Mrs T Jacobs – Assis Teacher Grade 2

Grade 3

Mrs S Drinkrow – Teacher Grade 3Dr (Grade Head)
Miss T Christians – Teacher Grade – 3He
Ms M Kleingunther – Teacher Grade 3Kl
Mrs L Lawrence – Teacher Grade 3La
Miss T Ferreira – Teacher Grade 3Fe
Miss R Armstrong – Teacher Grade 3Ar
Miss S Ackermann – Teacher Grade 3Ac
Mrs G Stephen – Assistant Teacher Gr3

Grade 4

Mrs R Emery – Teacher Grade 4Em (Grade Head)
Mrs A Keyser – Teacher Grade 4Ke
Mrs P Govender – Teacher Grade 4Go
Mrs A Mahabeer – Teacher Grade 4Mo
Mrs J Lategan – Teacher Grade 4La
Mrs C Meyer – Teacher Grade 4Me
Miss J Abrahamse – Teacher Grade 4Ab
Mrs L Latsky – Assistant Teacher Grade 4

Grade 5

Mrs J Spencer – Teacher Grade 5Sp (Grade Head)
Mrs J Dos Ramos – Teacher Grade 5Do
Mrs R Jones  – Teacher Grade 5Jo
Miss C Harrison – Teacher Grade 5Ha
Mrs C McLeod – Teacher Grade 5Mc
Mr J Mundey – Teacher Grade 5Mu
Mrs R von Fintel – Teacher Grade 5Vo
Miss C Venter – Teacher Grade 5Ve

Grade 6

Mr J Nathan – Teacher Grade 6Na
(Grade Head)
Mrs S Joosten – Teacher Grade 6Jo
Mrs R Butler – Teacher Grade 6Bu
Mr B Marchand – Teacher Grade 6Ma
Mrs S Nell – Teacher Grade 6Ne
Mrs P Covey – Teacher Grade 6Co
Miss J Reid – Teacher Grade 6Re

Grade 7

Ms C Bell – Teacher Grade 7Be
(Grade Head)
Mrs S Chetty – Teacher Grade 7Ch
Mr H Koen – Teacher Grade 7Ko
Mrs T du Plessis – Teacher Grade 7Du
Mr A Stemmet – Teacher Grade 7St
Mr G Adlard – Teachers Grade 7Ad

Non Teaching Staff

Mrs D Bestbier – Principal’s Secretary
Mrs G Hanekom – School Secretary
Mrs A Fernandes – Financial Secretary
Mrs T Kellerman – Financial Assistant
Mrs C Smith – School Fee Administrator
Mrs T McGee – Assessment Administrator
Mrs A Hechter – HOD of Sport
Mr W Forbes – Sports Administrator
Mrs M Bonarius – Librarian
Mrs D Kruger – Library Assistant

Mrs W Goetze – Clothing Shop
Mr G Simons – General Forman
Mr H Adolf – General Assistant
Mr A Bosman – General Assistant
Mr R Hess – General Assistant
Mrs E Alexander – General Assistant
Mr D Poole – General Assistant
Mr V Priemo – General Assistant
Mrs N Priemo – General Assistant
Miss C Arries – General Assistant